872/302
An antique Heriz carpet, North West Persia. A highly decorative almost square size classical medallion design. C. 1900. 337×310 cm.
Condition
Condition report on request. Contact carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Varia, funiture & carpets, 31 May 2017
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised