2015/151
Two Oriental carpets. A Chinese silk figural rug. Extremely fine weave, 3.06 mio. kn. pr. sqm(18×17 pr. cm2). 21. årh. 93×61.5 cm. And a Qum full silk rug, Persia. Arch design. Late 20th century. 123×82 cm.(2)
Condition
No remarks. Has been hanging.
Auction
Paintings, furniture and varia, 6 April 2020
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
18 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||