921/1004
Hans J. Wegner (b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007)
“JH 589”. Patinated oak bench with pierced seat, mounted on tapering legs. Designed 1953. Made 1950–1960s by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen, with maker's stamp. H. 31 cm. L. 141 cm. W. 51 cm.
Auction
Category
Estimate
Price realised
Not sold. Inquiry