Giovanni Martinelli, efter, 17. årh. (f. Montevarchi 1610, d. Firenze 1659)
Allegori over musikken. Usigneret. Olie på lærred. 77×63.
Nærværende maleri er efter Martinellis original som befinder sig i Galleria Corsini, Firenze.
The canvas has been relined. Minor crackles. Some retouches and uneven layers of varnish. Small peelings and surface scratches especially near the hands, neck and armpit. Could benefit from a surface cleaning.
Ældre malerier, møbler og varia, 15. april 2024