895/256
An antique Heriz carpet, North West Persia. All over stylized rosette, palmette, entwined branch and foliage design. C. 1910. 540×380 cm.
Condition
Condition report on request. Please contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Varia, furniture and carpets, 10 June 2020
Category
Estimate
Price realised
Not sold