872/​273

A Heriz carpet, North West Persia. Classical geometrical medallion design. Mid-20th century. 390×288 cm.

Condition

Condition report on request. Contact carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk

Auction

Varia, funiture & carpets, 31 May 2017

Category
Estimate

25,000 DKK

Price realised

Not sold