877/139
An antique Fereghan rug, central Persia. Medallion design. 1900–1910. 208×135 cm.
Condition
Konditionsrapport ved forespørgsel. Kontakt: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk Condition report on request. Contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Carpets, varia, furniture, clocks, 28 February 2018
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised