Hans Henrik Lerfeldt (f. Århus 1946, d. København 1989)
“On a rainy day (Grasshopper)”. Sign. på bagsiden Lerfeldt 1978 med titel. Olie på malerplade. 30×22.
Seller informs: Please see photos. The frame is chipping and the painting is sitting slightly loose in the frame. The artwork itself is in good condition.
Malerier, skulpturer og lydoptagelse med John Lennon, 28. september 2021