870/​345

An antique Kasak rug, Caucasus. A classical Chaili design. Early 20th century. 219×126 cm.

Condition

Condition report on request: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk

Auction

Varia, furniture & carpets, 1 March 2017

Category
Estimate

18,000 DKK

Sold

Price realised

15,000 DKK