2148/​22

Viggo Johansen (b. Copenhagen 1851, d. s.p. 1935)

Portrait of a young woman in a black dress fastened with a brooch at the neck. Sign. V. J. Olie på lærred. 36×29.

Condition

Minimal crackles. Retouches.

Auction
Category
Estimate

5,000–6,000 DKK

Sold

Price realised

3,400 DKK

3 bids

When Bidder Bid
819916 3,400 DKK
816206 3,200 DKK
819916 3,000 DKK