921/1001
Hans J. Wegner (b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007)
“JH 1”. Early patinated brass pendant with pulley. Inside white lacquered. Designed 1952. Manufactured 1950s for Johannes Hansen. Diam. 52 cm.
Auction
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised