12042/93
Engelsk maler after Raymond Monvoisin
Ali Pasha with his favorite mistress Kira Vassliki. Circa 1850. Sign. William Marcuse/Mareuse. Black crayon and white on paper. Visible size 42×33 cm. Framed 54.5×45.5 cm.
Condition
The paper has turned slightly brown. Some foxing. Frame with patina, peelings and scratches.
Auction
Art, antiques & collector's items, 15 October 2020
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
25 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||