Carl Ronald Giles (f. London 1916, d. Ipswich 1995)
“Well I don't think this is better than spending the week-end in Aunt Rosie's stuffy front room.” Sign. Giles. Tusch på papir. Lysmål 32,5×50,5.
Passepartout med dedikation: “To Olive and Dennis with best wishes from 'Gilies'.63”.
Intet at bemærke. Undersøgt i ramme.
Moderne kunst og design, 25. juni 2024