899/736
An antique Heriz carpet, North West Persia. Classical medallion design. Early 20th century. 370×315 cm.
Condition
Condition report on request. Please contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Furniture, carpets, silver, ceramics & glass, 4 December 2020
Category
Estimate
Price realised
Not sold