842/284
Et par sengustavianske armstole, tilskrevet Johan Erik Höglander (1750–1813), af gråmalet træ. Begge utydeligt sign. Sverige, 18. årh.s slutning. (2)
Johan Erik Höglander, b. 1750, d. 1813, was considered one of the best cabinetmakers in Stockholm of his time. Similar chairs illustrated in Torsten Sylvén, Stolens Guldålder.
Kierkegaard og antikviteter, 18. september 2013
Vurdering
Hammerslag