2044/​115

Henry Maurice Page (, active 1878-1890, English painter)

En fisker i sin båd ved bredden af en sø i Sussex. Sign. Maurice Page. Olie på malepap. 20×30.

Condition

Minimal retouch. In need of a light surface cleaning.

Auction

Paintings, furniture and varia, 26 October 2020

Category
Estimate

8,000–10,000 kr.

Sold

Price realised

4,000 kr.

One bid

When Bidder Bid
4,000 kr.