2015/​83

A Baktiari room size carpet, Persia. A modern version of the classical “Garden of paradise” design. C. 2000. 585×395 cm.

Provenance: A Danish manor house.

Condition

Condition report on request. Please contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk

Auction

Paintings, furniture and varia, 6 April 2020

Category
Estimate

15,000 DKK

Price realised

Not sold