Maurice de Vlaminck (b. 1876, d. 1958)
Marc Chagall (b. Vitebsk 1887, d. St. Paul de Vence 1985)
Erich Heckel (b. Döbeln 1883, d. Radolfzell 1970)
Collection of 18 vols. (16 works) art books, reference works and catalogue raisonnés, incl. Erich Heckel. Das graphische Werk. 2 vols. Vol 1: Holzschnitte. Vol 2: Radierungen, Lithographien. + Roethel: Kandinsky: Das Graphische Werk. Köln: Verlag M. DuMont Schuberg 1970. Text in German. Limited ed., this #1345 (of 1500 copies). + Solier: Les affiches de Marc Chagall. Paris 1975. + Walterskirchen: Maurice de Vlaminck. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre gravé. Paris: Flammarion 1974. + Kornfeld: Catalogue raisonné de l'æuvre gravé. 1922–1966. Berne 1971. All in publisher's boards. Most vols. in good condition, some wrappers with wear due to age and use. (18)
Modern artbooks, 10 December 2019
7 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |