Peter Birk (f. 1985, bor og arbejder i Aarhus)
“Grisk”, 2021. Sign. og dateret med titel på bagsiden. Akryl og spraymaling på lærred. 119×95. Uindrammet.
Birk started his career as a young teenager where he often would paint graffiti in the streets of his hometown Horsens. During these years art became more and more important for Birk, and today he has established himself as one of the leading artists in Denmark. He is recognized for his creative use of color and motifs that creates a characteristic style for his works.
Bemærk venligst at værket er del af den velgørende auktion til fordel for Børns Vilkår og projektet “Små Børns Stemmer” i samarbejde med “Curated by Jens-Peter Brask”.
Curated by Jens-Peter Brask X Børns Vilkår, 4. maj 2021
12 bud