2023/​716

Poul Kjærholm (b. Østervrå 1929, d. Hillerød 1980)

Black cardboard box consisting of 53 black and white presentation photos of Poul Kjærholm's furniture design. Made by E. Kold Christensen. Box with E. Kold Christensen-Monogram. 14×14.

Leather and canvas samples included.

Condition

Patina due to age and use.

Auction

Modern art and design, 2 June 2020

Category
Estimate

2,000–3,000 kr.

Sold

Price realised

4,200 kr.

23 bids

When Bidder Bid
(Auto bid) 4,200 kr.
4,000 kr.
3,800 kr.
(Auto bid) 3,600 kr.
3,400 kr.
(Auto bid) 2,600 kr.
2,500 kr.
(Auto bid) 2,200 kr.
2,100 kr.
(Auto bid) 2,000 kr.
1,950 kr.
(Auto bid) 1,850 kr.
1,800 kr.
(Auto bid) 1,750 kr.
1,700 kr.
(Auto bid) 1,650 kr.
1,600 kr.
(Auto bid) 1,250 kr.
1,200 kr.
(Auto bid) 1,150 kr.
1,100 kr.
1,050 kr.
1,000 kr.