896/252
Fanny Garde (b. Nørre Løgum 1855, d. København 1928)
A unique Art Nouveau porcelain lamp decorated in blue colours with flowers and foliage, upper part with pierced stylized design. Signed F. Garde. 1723/22. Bing & Grøndahl. H. 65 cm.
Condition
Condition report on request. Please contact: varia@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Furniture, bronzes, carpets, silver, glass & porcelain, Avening Court part II, 16 September 2020
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised