896/​252

Fanny Garde (b. Nørre Løgum 1855, d. København 1928)

A unique Art Nouveau porcelain lamp decorated in blue colours with flowers and foliage, upper part with pierced stylized design. Signed F. Garde. 1723/22. Bing & Grøndahl. H. 65 cm.

Condition

Condition report on request. Please contact: varia@bruun-rasmussen.dk

Auction

Furniture, bronzes, carpets, silver, glass & porcelain, Avening Court part II, 16 September 2020

Category
Estimate

20,000–25,000 DKK

Sold

Price realised

13,000 DKK