905/​301

An antique dated Karabagh prayer rug, Caucasus. Mirab on a blue field with an all over linked stylized blossom design. Dated 1330=1910. 152×95 cm. Antikt dateret Karabagh bedetæppe, Kaukasus. Mirab på blå bund med gentagelsesmønster i form af store forbundne stiliserede blomster. Dateret 1330=1910. 152×95.

Auction

Furniture, decorative art & carpets, 1 December 2021

Category
Estimate

12,000–15,000 DKK

Sold

Price realised

11,000 DKK