1946/217
A 19/20th North Indian gouache depicting a Maharaja, possibly Bhim Singhof Merwar, smoking a pipe. 40×29 cm.
Provenance: The late Vagn Pedersen collection, 1927–2005.
Maharaja Bhim Sing of Merwar reign 1778–1828
Wear, torn on edges, missing paint.
Ældre malerier, møbler og varia, 11. november 2019
Vurdering
Hammerslag
22 bud