2004/​600 Børge Ludvig Knudsen: Opstilling i vindue. Sign. B.K. Olie på lærred. 88×98.

Description

Still life in window. Signed B.K. Oil on canvas. 88×98 cm.

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.

Condition

Larger crackles. Several minor repairs / patches on the reverse.

Auction

Modern art and design (postponed), 23 January 2020

Category

Artist

Børge Ludvig Knudsen (b. København 1911, d. 1994)

Estimate

2,000 kr.

Sold

Price realised

1,100 kr.

3 bids

When Bidder Bid
1,100 kr.
1,050 kr.
1,000 kr.