1843/​1501

Jean J. Caffieri, efter

Buste af terracotta forestillende Corneille van Cleve. Uidentificeret manufaktur mærke. 19. årh. H. 63 cm.

The bust depicts the life size portrait of the French sculptor Corneille van Clève (1645–1732). He was the son of a goldsmith and a pupil of Michel Anguie. In 1693 he was appointed professor of Sculpure, 1706 Deputy Director, in 1711 Director, 1715 to president and finaly he became the Registrar of the academy in 1720.

Fremstår med alders- og brugsslitage. Ridser og mærker.

Varia, 25. oktober 2018

Vur­dering

10.000 DKK

Hammerslag

7.500 DKK

24 bud

(Autobud) 7.500 DKK
7.000 DKK
(Autobud) 6.500 DKK
6.000 DKK
(Autobud) 5.500 DKK
5.000 DKK
(Autobud) 4.200 DKK
4.000 DKK
3.200 DKK
(Autobud) 3.000 DKK
2.900 DKK
2.000 DKK
(Autobud) 1.950 DKK
1.950 DKK
1.900 DKK
(Autobud) 1.850 DKK
1.800 DKK
(Autobud) 1.300 DKK
1.250 DKK
1.200 DKK
1.150 DKK
1.100 DKK
1.050 DKK
1.000 DKK