903/​579

Corneille (b. Liège 1922, d. Auvers-sur-Oise 2010)

“Marijke”, 1989. Signed Corneille, 30 oct. 89. Gouache on paper. Sheet size 50×66 cm.

Provenance: Galleri Östermalm, Stockholm / Edition Sonet, Stockholm.

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.
Auction

Paintings, sculptures, prints, 29 September 2021

Category
Estimate

20,000–25,000 DKK

Sold

Price realised

28,000 DKK