1949/​629
Børge Ludvig Knudsen: Opstilling i vindue. Sign. B.K. Olie på lærred. 88×98.

Description

Still life in window. Signed B.K. Oil on canvas. 88×98 cm.

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.
Condition

Larger crackles. Several minor repairs / patches on the reverse.

Auction

Modern art and design, 3 December 2019

Category

Modern paintings

Artist

Børge Ludvig Knudsen (b. København 1911, d. 1994)

Estimate

4,000 kr.

Price realised

Not sold