870/​365

A dated Azerbijan rug, Caucasus. Classical 17th century Azerbijan Kuba palmette design. Unreadable dating, C. 1890–1910. 316×166 cm.

Condition

Condition report on request: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk

Auction

Varia, furniture & carpets, 1 March 2017

Category
Estimate

35,000 DKK

Sold

Price realised

22,000 DKK