Foto endnu ikke klar
891/​323

Charles Robinson Sykes (f. England 1875, d. 1950)

'Spirit of Ecstasy', figur af brun patineret bronze, plint af sortmalet metal med plakette af sølv. Sign. Charles Sykes. England, 20. årh. Figur H. 48. Plint H. 60.

Plakette: 'Spirit of Ecstasy' by Charles Sykes the original statue is made on Februray 6th, 1911 as a mascot for the motor cars of Rolls Royce. This sculpture is 1 out of olnlyy 12 copies and is made in cast bronze by lost wax process. This sculpture was made in 1958 for: Rolls Royce Mortor Cars Manhattan.

Konditionsrapport ved forespørgsel. Kontakt: furniture@bruun-rasmussen.dk

Møbler, tæpper og varia, 27. november 2019

Vur­dering

30.000–40.000 DKK

Hammerslag

20.000 DKK