1950/6045
Mogens Andersen (f. København 1916, d. sst. 2003)
“Moya - Syv japanske sange, opus 57”. Text by Vagn Holmboe, 7 lithographs by Mogens Andersen. Sheets unsigned. Signed in the colophon Vagn Holboe, Mogens Andersen, #XXXXVI (of 250). With one extra hand-coloured leaf, signed. Cph: Printed by Edeling 1981. In orig. slipcase (Ole Olsen Co'libri). 59×39 cm. Slipcase with signs of wear.
Moderne kunstbøger , 10. december 2019
Vurdering
Hammerslag
21 bud