1747/​1501

Baccarat

Glass paperweight with “Semis de perles sur fond filigrané”. Sign. B 1848. Diam. 6,5 cm.

Literatur: Similar depicted in Jean-Louis Curtis: Baccarat, 1991. P. 181.

Condition

Wear due to age and use. Ridser

Auction

Varia, 23 November 2017

Category
Estimate

8,000–10,000 DKK

Sold

Price realised

6,500 DKK

2 bids

When Bidder Bid
6,500 DKK
6,000 DKK