1747/1501
Glass paperweight with “Semis de perles sur fond filigrané”. Sign. B 1848. Diam. 6,5 cm.
Literatur: Similar depicted in Jean-Louis Curtis: Baccarat, 1991. P. 181.
Condition
Wear due to age and use. Ridser
Auction
Varia, 23 November 2017
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
2 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |