2436/​65

George Henry Walton 1867-1933

Arts & Crafts gateleg bord af mahogni. H. 69 cm. B. 26/91 cm.

The table is designed 1886/1887 and stamped registration number 46151. A similar table was exhibited at the Arts & Craft Exhibition in England 1903. Karen Moon: George Walton, Designer and Architect 1993 pp. 115. (Book enclosed)

Brugsslitage. Restaureret.

I Lyngby
Vur­dering

10.000–15.000 DKK

Hvordan fungerer maksimumbud?

817504 7.000 DKK