1739/777
Svend Hammershøi (b. Frederiksberg 1873, d. s.p. 1948)
Høj kolbeformet vase af lertøj modelleret med stiliserede blade og indridsninger. Dekoreret med uranglasur. Sign. HAK. Udført og Kähler. H. 52.
Condition
Patina due to age and use, including some surface scratches, marks and chips - mainly at the vase's lower part. The vase's lower part also has some cracks due to the process of making.
Auction
Modern art and design, 26 September 2017
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
7 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||