2041/​6008

Axel Salto (f. København 1889, d. Frederiksberg 1961)

Den spirende Stil. Cph: Grafisk Cirkel [1949]. Bound in publisher's paperboards in slipcase. One of 311 (this #99) num. and signed copies with an orig. etching signed by Salto. + “Salto. Céramiques - Tissus imprimés - Art Graphique”. 32 p. Illust. in both b/w and colour. Numb. and sign. by the artist. Orig. lithographed wrappers. + 15 other books and booklets mostly on Danish ceramics. Orig. wrappers. (17)

Moderne kunstbøger, 6. oktober 2020

Vur­dering

2.000–3.000 kr.

Hammerslag

1.100 kr.

1.100 kr.
1.050 kr.
1.000 kr.