1946/​543
Kristian Touborg: Composition. Sign. på bagsiden. Metallic paper with sewing detail, sealed by the artist in transparent plastic. Sheet size 35×25 cm.

Description

Composition. Sign. på bagsiden. Metallic paper with sewing detail, sealed by the artist in transparent plastic. Sheet size 35×25 cm.

Provenance: David Risley Gallery in Copenhagen.

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.
Condition

Sælger oplyser: ingen mangler

Auction

Modern art and design, 12 November 2019

Category

Modern paintings

Artist

Kristian Touborg (b. Roskilde 1987)

Estimate

3,000 kr.

Sold

Price realised

2,200 kr.

13 bids

When Bidder Bid
932628 2,200 kr.
912961 2,100 kr.
856475 (Auto bid) 2,000 kr.
912961 1,950 kr.
856475 (Auto bid) 1,900 kr.
912961 1,850 kr.
856475 (Auto bid) 1,800 kr.
912961 1,750 kr.
856475 (Auto bid) 1,700 kr.
888283 1,650 kr.
856475 (Auto bid) 1,600 kr.
888283 1,550 kr.
856475 1,500 kr.