2022/​607 Egon Fischer: Sculpture. Signed Egon Fischer 77. Black/polychrome painted iron. H. 75 cm.

Description

Sculpture. Signed Egon Fischer 77. Black/polychrome painted iron. H. 75 cm.

Provenance: Galerie Asbæk, Copenhagen.

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.

Condition

Minor handling marks.

Auction

Category

Artist

Egon Fischer (b. Copenhagen 1935, d. 2016)

Estimate

8,000 kr.

Sold

Price realised

9,000 kr.

13 bids

When Bidder Bid
137 9,000 kr.
923440 8,500 kr.
137 (Auto bid) 8,000 kr.
923440 8,000 kr.
137 7,500 kr.
818089 7,000 kr.
137 (Auto bid) 6,500 kr.
818089 6,500 kr.
137 6,000 kr.
818089 (Auto bid) 5,500 kr.
137 5,000 kr.
818089 4,200 kr.
137 4,000 kr.