2422/​41

Fransk vægur af forgyldt bronze, efter design af Jean-Charles Delafosse (f. 1734- d. 1789), rund hvid emalje urskive med romerk og arabertal. Betegnet 'Barancourt a Paris'. 19. årh.s slutning. H. 82. B. 44.

This cartel clock follows a design of a clock, now at Waddeston Manor, by Jean-Charles Delafosse (d. 1791) of circa 1770 (illustrated in H. Ottomeyer, P. Pröschel et al., Vergoldete Bronzen, Munich, 1986, vol. I, p. 182, fig. 3.8.2), while the same version is in Schloss Nymphenburg, Munich, (illustrated op. cit., p. 182, fig. 3.8.1.). Interestingly it also has a movement by Gille L'Ainé, who specialised in movements for cartel clocks.

I Lyngby
Vur­dering

8.000–12.000 DKK

Hvordan fungerer maksimumbud?

1081679 (Autobud) 5.500 DKK
899453 5.000 DKK
1081679 (Autobud) 4.400 DKK
899453 4.200 DKK
1081679 4.000 DKK