Troels Carlsen (f. København 1973)
Uden titel. Sign. Troels Carlsen 2021. Akvarel på papir. Bladstørrelse 55×33.
Værkets indramning er doneret af Rammefabrikken, Gl. Kongevej.
Troels Carlsen works with figurative painting and drawing. Over the years he has developed a style of his own: starting with pages from an anatomy book for instance, or from old photographs and newspaper clippings he adds painted forms and figures, building images that border the surreal.
Bemærk venligst at værket er del af den velgørende auktion til fordel for Børns Vilkår og projektet “Små Børns Stemmer” i samarbejde med “Curated by Jens-Peter Brask”.
Curated by Jens-Peter Brask X Børns Vilkår, 4. maj 2021
11 bud