2016/202
A hammered silver dish adorned with stylized pine cones, maler P. Hertz, Copenhagen 1946. Diam. 33 cm. Further, nine small coasters in matching design. Diam. 6.5 cm. Weight in full 1068 g. (10)
Condition
Normal patina due to age and use, including scratches and marks.
Auction
Paintings, furniture and varia, 13 April 2020
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
13 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||