2031/825
Frits Henningsen (b. 1889, d. 1965)
Set of four “Windsor” armchairs of patinated oak, vertical bars in back and sides. Made by cabinetmaker Frits Henningsen. (4)
Condition
Wear due to age and use, including scratches, marks and some loose joints. One chair with crack in back and one chair with crack under one armrest.
Auction
Modern art and design, 28 July 2020
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
12 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||