873/294
A signed Mashai Sarab carpet, Persia. A classical shield shaped medallion design. Signed: Mashai Sarab. Second half 20th century. 528×383 cm.
Condition
Konditionsrapport ved forespørgsel. Kontakt: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk Condition report on request. Contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Furniture, varia & carpets, 20 September 2017
Category
Estimate
Price realised
Not sold