12110/160
Juan Gris (b. Madrid 1887, d. Boulogne 1927)
Exhibition poster. Gouaches et Dessins 1910–1927. Galerie Louise Leiris, 1965. Lithograph in colours. Printed at Mourlot. Visible size 68×48.5 cm. Frame size 75.5×54.5 cm.
Condition
Patina due to age. Small repair in one corner. Frame with scratches.
Auction
Art, antiques & collector's items, 11 March 2021
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
7 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |