2108/​524

Carl-Henning Pedersen (b. Copenhagen 1913, d. s.p. 2007)

“Solrytteren”. Signed C.H.P. E.A. A patined bronze figure. H. 24 cm.

Provenance: Galerie Moderne, Silkeborg.

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.
Condition

No remarks.

Auction
Category
Estimate

20,000–25,000 kr.

Sold

Price realised

24,000 kr.

14 bids

When Bidder Bid
901873 24,000 kr.
964173 23,000 kr.
901873 22,000 kr.
964173 (Auto bid) 21,000 kr.
901873 21,000 kr.
964173 20,000 kr.
803857 19,500 kr.
964173 19,000 kr.
803857 18,500 kr.
964173 18,000 kr.
901873 17,500 kr.
843788 17,000 kr.
918932 16,500 kr.
964173 16,000 kr.