888/216
An antique Chelaberd Karabagh rug, Caucasus. Classical Eagle or Sunburst design. C. 1890–1920. 214×126 cm.
Condition
Condition report on request. Please contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Varia, furniture & carpets, 18 September 2019
Category
Estimate
Price realised
Not sold