2131/988
Joan Miró (b. Barcelona 1893, d. Palma de Mallorca 1983)
Trace sur l'eau - Suite d'aquarelles. Maeght Éditeur, Paris 1963. Orig. lithographic wrapper. Wrapper with wear, minor tears, handling marks and discolourations.
Auction
Modern art and design, 3 August 2021
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
30 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||