2041/​6012

Asger Jorn (b. Vejrum 1914, d. Århus 1973)

Ejler Bille (b. Odder 1910, d. Ørby 2004)

Frie Kunstnere. Cobra-bibliothekets Første Serie. Cph: Ejnar Munksgaards Forlag 1950. 15 pamphlets. With orig. lithographed wrappers by the artists (incl. Jorn, Bille, Constant and more). In orig. folder, defective (as usual).

Complete set of the Danish Cobra library with covers in orig. colour lithography by the artists like Asger Jorn, Alechinsky, Corneille a.o.

Auction

Modern art books, 6 October 2020

Category
Estimate

3,000 kr.

Sold

Price realised

2,400 kr.

15 bids

When Bidder Bid
2,400 kr.
(Auto bid) 2,300 kr.
2,200 kr.
2,100 kr.
(Auto bid) 2,000 kr.
1,950 kr.
(Auto bid) 1,900 kr.
1,850 kr.
(Auto bid) 1,800 kr.
1,750 kr.
(Auto bid) 1,700 kr.
1,650 kr.
1,600 kr.
1,550 kr.
1,500 kr.