895/305
A Baktiari room size carpet, Persia. A modern version of the classical “Garden of paradise” design. C. 2000. 585×395 cm.
Provenance: A Danish manor house.
Condition
Condition report on request. Please contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Varia, furniture and carpets, 10 June 2020
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised