Christian Dotremont (b. Tervuren 1922, d. Buizingen 1979)
Asger Jorn (b. Vejrum 1914, d. Århus 1973)
Carl-Henning Pedersen (b. Copenhagen 1913, d. s.p. 2007)
Pierre Alechinsky (b. Bruxelles 1927)
Léon van Roy (b. 1921, d. 1993)
Carl Otto Hultén (b. Malmö, Sweden 1916, d. Skåne, Sweden 2015)
Christian Dotremont, Asger Jorn: La Chevelure des Choses. Paris 1961. Inscribed by Dotremont. Orig. wrapper in paper folder, housed in paper slip case. Faded spine. + Christian Dotremont (ed.): Cobra. No. 1. Orig. lithographed wrapper (Carl-Henning Pedersen and Asger Jorn). + Cobra. Numéro Hollandais. No. 4. Amsterdam [no date]. Orig. wrapper. + Cobra. Fin de l'an un de Cobra. No. 6. Bruxelles 1950. Orig. lithographed wrapper (Van Roy). + Cobra. Bruxelles 1949. Orig. lithographed wrapper (Alechinsky). + Ingemar Gustafson, C.O. Hultén, a.o. (eds.): Salamander 1–3. 3 issues. Malmö 1955–1956. Orig. lithographed wrappers. + 2 other booklets. All with signs of wear due to age and use. (7)
Provenance: The descendants of Carl Otto Hultén.
Art and photo books, 15 December 2022
22 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||