877/178
A signed Mashai Sarab carpet, Persia. A classical shield shaped medallion design. Signed: Mashai Sarab. Second half 20th century. 528×383 cm.
Condition
Konditionsrapport ved forespørgsel. Kontakt: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk Condition report on request. Contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Carpets, varia, furniture, clocks, 28 February 2018
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised