877/168
An antique Beshir carpet, Centra Asia, Turkmenia. All over herati design. Early 20th century. 230×135 cm.
Condition
Konditionsrapport ved forespørgsel. Kontakt: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk Condition report on request. Contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Carpets, varia, furniture, clocks, 28 February 2018
Category
Estimate
Price realised
Not sold